Record Details, Optimist Club of Downie Midget A, 2012-2013 (Stratford Aces Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition000000100111100111
Tournament41306106321138104511918
Regular Season114252417114432417228684834
Playoff2020362020194040415
Overall175753333207853935371215107268
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche000000110021110021
B.A.D.G.H. Blazers101001101002202003
Bluewater Hawks1100611100502200111
Brantford Ice Cats1100313201834301114
Burlington Baracudas000000100111100111
Etobicoke Dolphins101034211064312098
Guelph Jr. Gryphons110032101001211033
Hamilton Hawks110021000000110021
London Devilettes200255100122300377
North Halton Twisters000000101023101023
North York Storm101002000000101002
Sarnia Lady Sting201123110041311164
Saugeen Maitland Lightning20113430213105032614
Vaughan Flames000000110030110030
Waterloo Ravens3120582020265140714
Woodstock Wildcats100111100111200222
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allman Memorial Arena000000101023101023
Appleby Ice Centre000000100111100111
Argyle Arena101002100122201124
Brant Sports Complex000000220083220083
Carling Arena000000101023101023
Dorchester Arena000000101002101002
Dufferin Lions Arena311177000000311177
Gemini Sportsplex000000110050110050
Gretzky Sports Complex110021210121320142
Howick Arena000000101001101001
North Huron Wescast Community Complex000000101017101017
RBC (SSEC)000000110041110041
RIM Park000000101024101024
Rotary Complex (Molson)202058000000202058
Rotary Complex (RBC)103341915110030114342215
Southwood Arena000000100111100111
Sportsworld Arena000000101002101002
Teeswater Community Centre000000100122100122
WERC000000101001101001
Western Fair Sports Centre000000110041110041
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from aceshockey.com on Sunday, November 29, 2020 at 5:23 AM