Playoff Schedule & Results (Stratford Aces Girls Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
Orr Insurance U11 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PD1U11AFeb 27 20237:00 PMSouth Huron SabresStephen Township Arena
PD2U11AMar 10 20237:15 PMSouth Huron SabresRotary Complex (Rink B)
PD3U11AMar 12 20234:00 PMSouth Huron SabresStephen Township Arena
Romeo Optometry U11 B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PD2U11BFeb 28 20236:30 PMHuron HeatSeaforth & District Community Centre
PD1U11BMar 04 202311:00 AMSt. Marys RockRotary Complex (Rink A)
U11 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PD2U11CFeb 04 20231:00 PMCentral Perth Allman Memorial Arena
U11DIV2-24Feb 05 20234:10 PMLucan Irish CLucan
PD1U11CFeb 09 20236:00 PMSouth Huron SabresStephen Township Arena
U11DIV2-31Feb 12 20235:00 PMSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Rock)
PD3U11CFeb 13 20236:15 PMHuron HeatRotary Complex (Rink B)
PD4U11CFeb 23 20237:00 PMUpper Maitland MustangsHowick Arena
U11DIV2-27Feb 25 20233:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres CStephen Township
U11DIV2-34Feb 26 202311:30 AMLambeth Lancers CRotary Complex (Rink A)
U11DIV2-33Mar 05 202311:30 AMIlderton Jets CRotary Complex (Rink A)
U11DIV2-02Mar 12 202312:45 PMBluewater Hawks CGemini (Green)
Romeo Pet Hospital U13 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PD2U13AMar 04 20237:00 PMSouth Huron SabresStephen Township Arena
PD3U13AMar 08 20237:30 PMSouth Huron SabresRotary Complex (Rink A)
PD1U13AMar 28 20237:00 PMSouth Huron SabresRotary Complex (Rink A)
Excalibur Insurance U13 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13DIV3-04Feb 12 20234:40 PMIlderton Jets CIlderton
PD3U13CFeb 18 20231:15 PMWingham 86ersNorth Huron Wescast Community Complex
U13DIV3-35Feb 25 20232:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers CWallaceburg
U13DIV3-08Feb 26 202312:00 PMLambton Attack HLAlvinston
U13DIV3-25Mar 04 20234:00 PMSt. Thomas Panthers HLRotary Complex (Rink A)
U13DIV3-27Mar 05 202312:30 PMMooretown Lady Flags HLRotary Complex (Rink A)
PD1U13CMar 07 20237:00 PMUpper Maitland MustangsRotary Complex (Rink A)
U13DIV3-28Mar 11 20231:45 PMLucan Irish CRotary Complex (Rink B)
PD2U13CMar 12 20235:30 PMCentral Perth Perth East Rec Complex
Humphrey Fleet Services U15 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PD1U15AAFeb 27 20237:30 PMSaugeen Maitland LightningRotary Complex (Rink A)
PD2U15AAMar 05 20234:30 PMSaugeen Maitland LightningMildmay Arena
PD3U15AAMar 11 202311:30 AMSaugeen Maitland LightningMildmay Arena
Taylor Fluid Systems U15 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PD4U15AFeb 16 20238:00 PMSaugeen Maitland LightningTeeswater Community Centre
PD3U15AMar 04 20233:45 PMSaugeen Maitland LightningRotary Complex (Rink B)
PD2U15AMar 05 20234:30 PMSouth Huron SabresRotary Complex (Rink A)
PD1U15AMar 11 20235:10 PMSouth Huron SabresSouth Huron Rec Centre
Sommers Generator Systems U18 AA
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PD1U18AAMar 02 20237:00 PMSaugeen Maitland LightningLucknow Arena
PD2U18AAMar 05 20231:30 PMSaugeen Maitland LightningRotary Complex (Rink A)
PD3U18AAMar 11 20231:00 PMMildmay MonarchsMildmay Arena
Turner Plumbing U18 A
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PD1U18AMar 04 20232:30 PMSaugeen Maitland LightningMildmay Arena
PD2U18AMar 05 20233:00 PMSaugeen Maitland LightningRotary Complex (Rink A)
PD3U18AMar 09 20237:00 PMSaugeen Maitland LightningMildmay Arena