Record Details, Cooper Standard Bantam B, 2016-2017 (Stratford Aces Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition3021382011135032411
Regular Season115601620112819212271412541
Playoff422034612379103431013
Overall1871012232193115173337102163965
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
B.A.D.G.H. Blazers220041413025633066
Ilderton JETS101014202024303038
Kitchener Lady Rangers101014100111201125
Lucan Irish110020201134311154
Sarnia Lady Sting211043211011422054
South Huron Sabres4130263012247142410
St. Thomas Panthers211055101001312056
Wallaceburg Lakers31201531116116231716
Wilmot Wolverines201124101002302126
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allman Memorial Arena211023000000211023
Dorchester Arena000000110010110010
East Elgin Community Complex000000303015303015
Ilderton Arena000000202024202024
Lucan Community Centre000000201134201134
RBC (SSEC)000000211011211011
Rotary Complex (Molson)50413130000005041313
Rotary Complex (RBC)116501716000000116501716
Sportsworld Arena000000100111100111
Stephen Township Arena000000301224301224
Timken Centre000000101001101001
Wallaceburg Arena00000031116113111611
Wilmot Rec Complex000000101002101002
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from aceshockey.com on Tuesday, March 2, 2021 at 8:28 AM