Record Details, Downie Optimist Midget A, 2014-2015 (Stratford Aces Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition1010122020483030510
Tournament202011161504158170526
Regular Season11011073511011011492202201884
Playoff101003101023202026
Overall150150951201190217535134030126
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Barrie Sharks000000110020110020
Bluewater Hawks202014101023303037
Burlington Baracudas000000101003101003
Clearview Ice Cats000000101005101005
Flamborough Flames000000101001101001
Guelph Jr. Gryphons101014101005202019
Kitchener Lady Rangers20201112020254040316
London Devilettes20202520201114040316
Oakville Hornets101004000000101004
Orangeville 3009000000101024101024
Sarnia Lady Sting2020271010243030411
Saugeen Maitland Lightning3030072020385050315
Twin Centre Hericanes000000202048202048
Vaughan Flames000000101002101002
Walkerton Capitals10101520201133030218
Woodstock Wildcats101014101023202037
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex000000101012101012
Allman Memorial Arena202017000000202017
Canlan Etobicoke101004000000101004
Canlan Ice Sports - York000000101002101002
Central000000101024101024
Dufferin Lions Arena202015000000202015
Gemini Sportsplex000000101023101023
Glen Cairn Arena00000020201112020111
Mimico000000101001101001
RBC (SSEC)000000101024101024
Rotary Complex (Molson)101012000000101012
Rotary Complex (RBC)80805260000008080526
Sleeman Centre000000110020110020
Southwood Arena000000101023101023
Sportsworld Arena000000101013101013
St Clements Arena (Twin Centres)000000202048202048
Teeswater Community Centre000000202038202038
University of Guelph 000000101003101003
Walkerton Community Centre00000020201132020113
WERC10101720200103030117
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from aceshockey.com on Sunday, November 29, 2020 at 5:42 PM