Record Details, Dunny's Source for Sport Peewee A, 2012-2013 (Stratford Aces Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition31119732107463211611
Tournament3210861100304310116
Regular Season1143420211127213252261063346
Playoff431097622276105321613
Overall2110654641217104303542171697676
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Aurora Panthers110043000000110043
Bluewater Hawks3300831001224301105
Brantford Ice Cats101023110020211043
Chatham Outlaws100111211025311136
London Devilettes "00210143101024311167
London Devilettes 6203021194022367043415
London Devilettes100133101014201147
Oakville Hornets101012000000101012
Owen Sound Ice Hawks1100412200603300101
Sarnia Lady Sting211032412136623168
St. Marys Rock21016531204652211011
Wilmot Wolverines110041110040220081
Windsor Wildcats211055101012312067
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Allman Memorial Arena126332321000000126332321
Argyle Arena000000402258402258
Chatham Memorial Arena000000211025211025
Clearwater000000101012101012
Dufferin Lions Arena211033000000211033
Forest Glade Arena000000101012101012
Gemini Sportsplex000000100122100122
Gretzky Sports Complex000000110020110020
JD McArthur Harry Lumley Bayshore Community Centre000000110030110030
Nichols Rec Centre000000101014101014
Pyramid Rec Centre000000312046312046
RBC (SSEC)000000311124311124
Rotary Complex (Molson)3111101000000031111010
Rotary Complex (RBC)42111071100305311137
Western Fair Sports Centre000000101002101002
Wilmot Rec Complex000000110040110040
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from aceshockey.com on Sunday, May 24, 2020 at 9:28 PM