Record Details, Midget BB, 2011-2012 (Stratford Aces Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition110032000000110032
Tournament954025151264227152111825230
Regular Season1173125161145223262211834842
Playoff302125311143613268
Overall241392553826111055444502419710982
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche000000101013101013
Aurora Panthers000000110010110010
Brantford Ice Cats2200701100413300111
Burlington Baracudas101013000000101013
Clearview Ice Cats000000101012101012
Etobicoke Dolphins000000110060110060
Goderich Sailorettes211052100100311152
Hamilton Hawks101024000000101024
Ilderton JETS000000101023101023
Kent County Fillies31206821015252211110
Kincardine Kinucks311133101003412136
Kitchener Lady Rangers110032202035312067
Livonia Knights110030000000110030
London Devilettes110030210141320171
Manitoulin 110051110021220072
Mississauga Chiefs110020000000110020
Mount Brydges Cougars110041000000110041
Mt Clemens 101034000000101034
North Halton Twisters000000220080220080
North York Storm000000110042110042
South Huron Sabres210143201146411289
Stoney Creek Sabres000000100111100111
Waterloo Ravens101013202025303038
Windsor Wildcats110021220052330073
Zorra Fuzion1010131010172020210
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Albert McCormick101013110020211033
Argyle Arena000000110041110041
Blenheim Community & Rec Centre000000110030110030
Centre Ice Sportsplex000000311183311183
Chedoke Twin Pad Complex000000211055211055
Clearwater000000110060110060
Dufferin Lions Arena55001750000005500175
Forest Glade Arena000000110031110031
Lambton-Kent Memorial Centre000000100122100122
Lions Park Arena (Steve Brown)000000110041110041
Maitland Recreation Centre000000100100100100
McLaren Arena000000202035202035
Mohawk 4 Ice101024100100201124
Point Edward Arena000000110021110021
RBC (SSEC)211064000000211064
RIM Park000000303048303048
Rotary Complex (Molson)32101030000003210103
Rotary Complex (RBC)125521919000000125521919
Sarnia Arena000000110010110010
Stephen Township Arena000000201146201146
Thamesford Arena000000101017101017
Tiverton Sports Arena000000101003101003
Windsor Family Credit Union000000110021110021
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from aceshockey.com on Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 2:54 PM