Record Details, Peewee A, Peewee, 2011-2012 (Stratford Aces Girls Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a team outside of the current season. Click here to view teams in the current season.
PrintDetailed Team Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition320164000000320164
Tournament6132101218123334202413654432
Regular Season115332921118032762213365627
Playoff64111453111649522209
Overall261277594232214767305833111412672
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
Opponent NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Ancaster Avalanche000000201147201147
Aurora Panthers000000110021110021
Bluewater Hawks100111210171310282
Cambridge Roadrunners2101433300815401124
Chatham Outlaws101012110020211032
Cornwall Typhoons101001000000101001
Etobicoke Dolphins000000330083330083
Kitchener Lady Rangers430112630211473221310
London Devilettes51221311440015695222817
Lucan Irish42111392200406411179
Mississauga Chiefs100111000000100111
North Halton Twisters000000110030110030
Oakville Hornets110021110030220051
Ottawa Ice000000101012101012
Sarnia Lady Sting321064200222521286
St. Marys Rock110010000000110010
Waterloo Ravens211053330041541094
Whitby Wolves000000310232310232
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
Venue NameGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Activa Sportsplex000000101001101001
Allman Memorial Arena126333221000000126333221
Argyle Arena00000044001564400156
Cambridge Ice Centre000000211034211034
Cawthra Arena000000210130210130
Centennial Park000000311167311167
Dickson Park Centre000000110042110042
Dufferin Lions Arena110032000000110032
Hespeler Memorial Arena00000044001024400102
Iceland110021000000110021
Lucan Community Centre000000110010110010
Mastercard Centre000000110010110010
McLaren Arena000000100100100100
Nichols Rec Centre000000101012101012
RBC (SSEC)000000200222200222
Ricoh000000110021110021
RIM Park000000110010110010
Rotary Complex (Rink A)312087000000312087
Rotary Complex (Rink B)8314141000000083141410
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex101001110021211022
Victoria Park Arena000000220060220060
Walpole Island Complex000000110020110020
West Middlesex Memorial (Strathroy Arena)000000210171210171
Western Fair Sports Centre000000100111100111
View Another Team
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Stratford Aces Girls Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from aceshockey.com on Sunday, September 19, 2021 at 7:36 AM